2–4 August, 2019

Ticket Prices
Saturday: $20
Sunday: $30
Two-for-one Weekend Pass:
$40*
Children 12 and under: Free

*Special offer available until Thursday 1 August, 2019

Experience the ultimate VIP hospitality package at Round Four of the Shannons Nationals from the Morris Finance Drivers’ Club

Entertain sponsors, or enjoy the action-packed racing with friends in the comfort of the Morris Finance Drivers’ Club positioned above pit lane.

Featuring

Friday 2 August

8:30–8:50: Queensland Series X3 Excel – Practice One
8:55–9:25: Australian Prototype Series – Practice One
9:30–9:50: National Sports Sedan Series – Practice One
9:55–10:15: Queensland Improved Production Series – Practice One
10:20–10:40: MRF Tyres Australian Production Car Series – Practice One
10:45–11:05: Queensland Series X3 Excel – Practice Two
11:10–11:20: S5000 Demonstration
11:25–11:55: Porsche Michelin GT3 Cup Challenge – Practice One
12:00–12:30: carsales TCR Australia Series – Practice One
12:35–12:55: National Sports Sedan Series – Practice Two
1:00–1:20: Queensland Improved Production Series – Practice Two
1:25–1:55: Australian Prototype Series – Practice Two
2:00–2:20: MRF Tyres Australian Production Car Series – Practice Two
2:25–2:45: Queensland Series X3 Excel – Qualifying
2:50–3:10: National Sports Sedan Series – Qualifying
3:15–3:45: carsales TCR Australia Series – Practice Two
3:50–4:20: Porsche Michelin GT3 Cup Challenge – Practice Two
4:25–4:45: Queensland Improved Production Series – Qualifying
5:25–5:40: MRF Tyres Australian Production Car Series – Practice Three

Saturday 3 August

8:30–8:50: Queensland Series X3 Excel – Race One
9:00–9:20: Queensland Improved Production Series – Race One
9:25–9:45: Porsche Michelin GT3 Cup Challenge Australia – Qualifying
9:50–10:10: Australian Prototype Series – Qualifying
10:20–10:50: carsales TCR Australia Series – Qualifying
11:00–11:20: National Sports Sedan Series – Race One
11:25–11:40: MRF Tyres Australian Production Car Series – Qualifying One
11:45–11:55: S5000 Demonstration
12:00–12:15: MRF Tyres Australian Production Car Series – Qualifying Two
12:25–12:45: Queensland Improved Production Series – Race Two
12:55–1:15: Porsche Michelin GT3 Cup Challenge – Race One
1:25–1:45: Queensland Series X3 Excel – Race Two
2:15–2:45: carsales TCR Australia Series – Race One
3:05–3:25: National Sports Sedan Series – Race Two
3:35–3:55: Australian Prototype Series – Race One
4:05–4:50: Porsche Michelin GT3 Cup Challenge – Race Two
5:45–8:15: MRF Tyres Australian Production Car Series – Race One

Sunday 4 August

8:40–9:00: Queensland Series X3 Excel – Race Three
9:10–9:30: Australian Prototype Series – Race Two
9:40–10:00: Porsche Michelin GT3 Cup Challenge – Race Three
10:10–12:40: MRF Tyres Australian Production Car Series – Race Two
1:15–1:45: carsales TCR Australia Series – Race Two
2:20–2:50: carsales TCR Australia Series – Race Three
3:05–3:25: National Sports Sedan Series – Race Three
3:35–4:10: Australian Prototype Series – Race Three
4:20–4:40: Queensland Improved Production Series – Race Three

Times listed in AEST (+10 UTC)
All sessions are time certain, and are subject to change. 

Entry Lists

Car #

Class

Competitor/Sponsor/Team Name

Competitor

Make

Model

State

1

5

Hankook

Go Go Race Cars / OTR / White Marquee / Jam Motorsport

Paul Trengove

West

WR1000

SA

2

7

Hankook

Jam Motorsport

Brenton Keough

West

WR1000

QLD

3

11

Hankook

Realty Lane / Jam Motorsport

Daniel Gonzalez

Wolf

Tornado

WA

4

14

Radical

Melos Rendering

Carmelo Bonaventura

Radical

SR3

QLD

5

23

Hankook

Andrawos Auto

Philip Andrawos

West

WR1000

SA

6

27

Radical

Fractures United

Adam Beesley

Radical

SR3RS

QLD

7

44

P1

Mirage Racing – Marina Mirage Gold Coast / Jam Motorsport

Jason Makris

Wolf

Tornado

QLD

8

46

P1

David Barram

David Barram

Chiron

LMP3-004

QLD

9

55

P1

Laucke Flour Mills / Jam Motorsport

Mark Laucke

Wolf

Tornado

SA

10

66

P1

Jam Motorsport

John-Paul Drake

Wolf

GB08 CN

SA

11

70

Hankook

Complete Karting / Haymes Paint / Jam Motorsport

Glen Stallbaum

West

WX10

QLD

12

123

Hankook

Rodgie Racing

David Rodgie

West

WR1000

QLD

Car # SPONSOR DRIVER STATE VEHICLE MODEL
2 Melbourne Performance Centre Aaron Cameron VIC Volkswagen Golf GTI
3 Melbourne Performance Centre Leanne Tander VIC Audi RS 3
4 Melbourne Performance Centre Jean-Karl Vernay FRA Audi RS 3
6 Kelly Racing Molly Taylor NSW Subaru WRX STI
7 Garry Rogers Motorsport Jordan Cox NSW Alfa Romeo Giulietta Veloce
8 Taskforce / Alliance Autosport Jason Bright VIC Volkswagen Golf GTI
9 Ashley Seward Motorsport Dylan O’Keeffe VIC Alfa Romeo Giulietta Veloce
11 HMO Customer Racing Nathan Morcom NSW Hyundai I30N
24 Wall Racing John Martin NSW Honda Civic Type R
30 HMO Customer Racing Will Brown QLD Hyundai I30N
33 Garry Rogers Motorsport Chris Pither NZ Renault Megane RS
34 Garry Rogers Motorsport James Moffat VIC Renault Megane RS
35 Alliance Autosport Alexandra Whitley QLD Volkswagen Golf GTI
38 Wall Racing Jordan Michels NZ Honda Civic Type R
50 Wall Racing Tony D’Alberto VIC Honda Civic Type R
62 Kelly Racing Alex Rullo WA Holden Astra
100 Melbourne Performance Centre Russell Ingall QLD Audi RS 3
777 Kelly Racing Andre Heimgartner NZ Holden Astra
CAR # SPONSOR COMPETITOR DRIVER
55 Jason Clements Jason Clements
37 Bruce Cook Bruce Cook
60 Peter Cusato Transport Peter Cusato Peter Cusato
28 Matthew Dwyer Matthew Dwyer
77 Dean Fuller Dean Fuller
35 Warwick Douglas Warwick Douglas
5 The Hairologists Arren Heeley Arren Heeley
65 MOORE TRAILERS/HUDSON PANEL BEATERS/K & R PLUMBING SUPPLIES Zak Hudson Zak Hudson
21 Phillip Hunter Smash Repairs Scott Hunter Scott Hunter
95 BE Plant Hire & Demolition Taylor Hurford Taylor Hurford
29 Ti Mechanical / Ipswich ProDrive Ashley Isarasena Ashley Isarasena
Ewen Johnston Ewen Johnston
99 Transport Hardware Australia Geoffrey Kingston Geoffrey Kingston
18 midas capalaba Troy Marinelli Troy Marinelli
17 S & S Motorsport Steve McHugh Steve McHugh
6 Macgregor Mechanical Repairs Simon O’Dell-Fontana Simon O’Dell-Fontana
46 Kyle Organ-Moore Kyle Organ-Moore
33 Brock Paine Brock Paine
59 Dale Riley Dale Riley
7 CASTROL / MIDAS CAR CARE Justin Wade Justin Wade
91 CAMWIL PALMS Graeme Wilkinson Graeme Wilkinson
98 Dynamic Diesel Services Nicholas Jukes Nicholas Jukes
26 Dynamic Diesel Services Steven Jukes Steven Jukes
96 Diesel Australia Racing Aaron Lawrence Aaron Lawrence
2 David O’Connor David O’Connor
85 Centreline Industries / ADS Damien Croston Damien Croston
88 Scott Dean Scott Dean
999 Matthew Swarbrooke Matthew Swarbrooke

Car No.

CL

SPONSOR

COMPETITOR

DRIVER ONE

DRIVER TWO

VEHICLE

MODEL

COLOUR

4

A1

Property Investment Store

Anthony Soole

Anthony Soole

Andrew Fisher

BMW

M4

W hite

18

A1

Sherrin Rentals

Sherrin Racing

Grant Sherrin

Iain Sherrin

BMW

M4

Red

23

A1

Bridgestone Select Southport

Beric Lynton

Beric Lynton

Tim Leahey

BMW

M3

Blue

5

A2

Secure Wealth Advisers

Simon Hodges

Simon Hodges

Josh Behn

BMW

M135i

White

8

A2

Carr Motorsport

Bradley Carr

Bradley Carr

Ashley Jarvis

BMW

M3

White

25

A2

CK Motorsport

Coleby Cowham

Coleby Cowham

Lindsay Kearns

Ford

Mustang GT

Grey

64

AM1

Jack Motorsport

Chris Lillis

Chris Lillis

Nathan Callaghan

Holden

HSV VF Clubsport R8

Black / Red

75

AM1

MRJ – US Customs

Michael James

Michael James

Callan Sayers

Holden

HSV VE GTS

Blue

111

AM1

FEDC

Michael Benton

Michael Benton

Hadrian Morrall

Ford

Falcon

Green/Yellow

41

AM2

Penrite, Enzed, Boronia Towbars

Darren Forrest

Darren Forrest

Paul Razum

Holden

Commodore

Blue

19

B1

Sherrin Rentals

Sherrin Racing

Klae Eckhardt

David Ayres

BMW

135i

Orange

66

B1

FullGas Racing / Nova Employment

Dimitri Agathos

Dimitri Agathos

Matthew Boylan

Subaru

WRX STi

White

13

C1

Osborne Motorsport

Colin Osborne

Colin Osborne

Kyle Gurton

Renault

Megane RS265 Trophy R

Red / White

14

C1

N-Gen-Racing

Frank Mammarella

Frank Mammarella

Kaden Olsen

Hyundai

i30N

Blue

15

C1

N-Gen-Racing Charlie Senese Charlie Senese Alfie Senese Hyundai i30N

Blue

31

C1

Osborne Motorsport

Colin Osborne

Renault

Megane RS265 Trophy R

Red / White

34

C1

Traffic Control Innovations

Christopher Manley

Christopher Manley

Lea Medhurst

BMW

130i

Tropical

36

C1

Grand Prix Mazda / Castrol / Envirotek

Jake Camilleri

Jake Camilleri

Scott Nickolas

Mazda

3 MPS

Blue

40

C1

Harding Performance

Cem Yucel

Cem Yucel

Iain Salteri

Volkswagen

Golf R

Blue

51

D

Prime Motorsport

Chris Holdt

Chris Holdt

Tom Needham

Mazda

3 SP23

White

Car # SPONSOR COMPETITOR DRIVER SURNAME
1 Domain Prestige Homes Steven Tamasi Steven Tamasi
4 Auto Union  Motorsport John Gourlay Jordan Caruso
5 Ricciardello Racing Tony Ricciardello Tony Ricciardello
12 Datafin Engine Dyno Phil Crompton Phil Crompton
14 RSR Mechanical Anthony Cox Anthony Cox
16 Landells Signs Shane Woodman Shane Woodman
32 Bell Real Estate Michael Robinson Michael Robinson
44 MR Automotive Racing Colin Smith Colin Smith
68 Aston Air Conditioning Shane Bradford Shane Bradford
95 Taunton Excavations Geoffrey Taunton Geoffrey Taunton
888 Wadley Motorsport Warren Wadley Warren Wadley
Car # CL SPONSOR DRIVER SURNAME
5 Class B Garage 1 Nathan Murray
7 Pro Ryan Suhle Racing – Ray White Ryan Suhle
9 Class B TM Motorsport / The Triffid Bar. Venue Tony Martin
12 Pro Heli Mods Harri Jones
13 TAG Heuer Pro-Am The Bend/HTFU Sam Shahin
14 TAG Heuer Pro-Am ID Land Matt Belford
22 Class B Woodford Trailers Andrew Goldie
26 Pro Taplin Real Estate Tom Taplin
29 TAG Heuer Pro-Am GWR/Commercial Interior Projects Rob Woods
73 TAG Heuer Pro-Am Triffid Bar + Venue Michael Hovey
76 Pro VCM Performance Christian Pancione
77 Pro Sonic Motor Racing / Max Vidau
78 Pro Sonic Motor Racing / SRG Global Aaron Love
84 TAG Heuer Pro-Am Bold Living Brett Boulton
87 Class B Daikin Air Conditioning / DW Motorsport David Greig
99 TAG Heuer Pro-Am Southern Star Windows P/L Ross McGregor
131 TAG Heuer Pro-Am Sonic Motor Racing / Williams Racing Graham Williams
222 TAG Heuer Pro-Am Scott Taylor Motorsport Scott Taylor
777 Pro GWR/Plus Fitness Racing Cameron Crick
CAR # SPONSOR COMPETITOR DRIVER
89 HOG’S BREATH CAFE Xander Antonieff Xander Antonieff
75 Chubby Wombat Motorsport Sean Beggs Sean Beggs
8 UniGlide Australia BSelect   SuperNover Motor sport Oscar Comley Oscar Comley
42 Seiton Connor Young Seiton Connor Young
25 Zenith Racing Solutions Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson
71 Holly Espray Holly Espray
34 EzyStone Benchtops Kyle Evans Kyle Evans
16 IDOCARLOANS/Slideways Jackson Faulkner Jackson Faulkner
95 APT Publications / Castrol / Wide Bay Motor Group / Printcraft / One-11 Motorsport / Century Yuasa / Optima Batteries / Racing Evolution Tyrone Gautier Tyrone Gautier
Mark Goldspink Mark Goldspink
67 Scotts Rods Scott Green Scott Green
60 Halstead Racing David Halstead David Halstead
27 Zenith Racing Solutions Ian Harvey Ian Harvey
21 Kaleb Mustow Kaleb Mustow
3 Team BGreen Gtechniq OZeAuto Racing Daniel Natoli Daniel Natoli
52 Matthew Wells Matthew Wells
5 AUSSIE SHADE SOLUTIONS/ SSR Kaden Olsen Kaden Olsen
54 Samios plumbing supplies/BPRO Brett Parrish Brett Parrish
76 SFR MOTORSPORTS Ian Simpson James Simpson
97 MTAQ Racing Team David Wood David Wood
53 Darren Whittington Darren Whittington
195 Total Shade Solutions  SPAE.com.au  LJ Hooker Caboolture Cameron Bartholomew Cameron Bartholomew
18 Offroad Central.com.au Matthew Broadbent Matthew Broadbent
73 Mra Roofing and Construction Darren Currie Darren Currie
47 Brock Giblin Brock Giblin
77 SFR MOTORSPORTS Ian Simpson John Flower
94 Norwell Motorplex Nash Morris Nash Morris