Round 6 / Sandown

Friday: Free
Saturday: $30
Sunday: $30
Weekend Pass: $45
Kids under 16: Free

Tickets can be purchased at Gates 5D & 2.
Gate 3 is an entry gate only.
Red Hill is open Saturday & Sunday.
Turn 6 entrance will not be open.
General parking is free outside the surroundings of Sandown.

Experience the ultimate VIP hospitality package at Round Six of the Shannons Nationals from the Morris Finance Drivers’ Club

Entertain sponsors, or enjoy the action-packed racing with friends in the comfort of the Morris Finance Drivers’ Club.

Featuring

Friday 20 September

9:10–9:30: Production Car Series – Practice 1
9:40–10:00: Super3 Series – Practice 1
10:10–10:50: Endurance Championship – Practice 1
11:00–11:30: TCR Australia – Practice 1
11:40–12:00: Production Car Series – Practice 2
12:10–12:40: Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge – Practice 1
12:50–1:10: S5000 Series – Practice 1
1:20–1:40: Super3 Series – Practice 2
1:50–2:10: Production Car Series – Qualifying
2:20–2:50: TCR Australia – Practice 2
2:55–3:25: Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge – Practice 2
3:30–3:50: S5000 Series – Practice 2
4:00–4:20: Super3 Series – Qualifying
4:30–5:30: Production Car Series – Race 1
5:40–6:00: Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge – Qualifying

Saturday 21 September

9:10–10:10: Production Car Series – Race 2
10:15–10:35: TCR Australia – Qualifying
10:45–11:05: Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge – Race 1
11:15–11:35: S5000 Series – Qualifying
11:40–12:00: Endurance Championship – Qualifying 1
12:05–12:25: Super3 Series – Race 1
12:30–12:50: Endurance Championship – Qualifying 2
1:10–1:40: TCR Australia – Race 1
2:20–2:40: S5000 Series – Qualifying Race 1
3:05–3:25: Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge – Race 2
3:30–4:30: Endurance Championship – Leg 1
4:35–4:55: Super3 Series – Race 2
5:00–6:00: Production Car Series – Race 3

Sunday 22 September

9:10–9:55: Porsche GT3 Cup Challenge – Race 3
10:05–10:25: S5000 Series – Qualifying Race 2
10:35–11:35: Endurance Championship – Leg 2
12:15–12:45: TCR Australia – Race 2
1:20–1:50: TCR Australia – Race 3
2:15–2:45: S5000 Series – Feature Race
3:05–3:35: Super3 Series – Race 3
3:40–4:40: Production Car Series – Race 4
4:50–5:50: Endurance Championship – Leg 3

All times listed in AEST (+10 GMT/UTC)
Schedule is subject to change